National Advisory Board

  • Maryanne Lynch Cunningham, Interim Director, UT College Of Social Work Office of Research & Public Services SWORPS
  • David Durr, Director, Lighthouse Youth Services
  • Sydney Foster, Grants and Outcomes Manager, Immerse Arkansas
  • Joli Guenther, Assistant Director WI Association for Runaway Services, Kenosha Human Development Services
  • Chris "Sissie" Hadjiharambous, Assistant Director, Program Evaluations, UT College of Social Work Office of Research & Public Services SWORPS
  • Heidi Hartmann, Director of Youth Services, Ocean's Harbor House
  • Aldo Hurtado, Housing Director, Latin American Youth Center
  • Elisabeth Jackson, CEO, Bridge Over Troubled Waters, Inc.
  • Kirstin London, Director of Runaway and Homeless Youth Services, Looking Glass Community Services
  • Frank McAlpin, Program Manager, LA LGBT Center
  • Dionne McCage, Senior Case Manager, Safe Place Service
  • Jennifer Paulsen, Program Manager, Synergy Services, Inc.
  • Pauletta Red Willow, Executive Director, Maggie's House TLP
  • Risa Rehmert, Director of Program Development, Wichita State University Center for Combatting Human Trafficking
  • Kathy Sauve, Housing, Youth and Family Resource Director, Lutheran Social Services of Minnesota
  • Soutdaly Sysavath, Director of RHY Programs, Wichita Children's Home

2020 National RHY Grantees Training Planning Committee

  • Thomas Bonnington, Program Specialist, Region X, Family & Youth Services Bureau
  • Kayla Dolison, Valley Youth House
  • David Durr, Lighthouse Youth Services
  • Rachel Francis, Program Specialist, Region VII, Family & Youth Services Bureau
  • Angelica Gutierrez, Program Specialist, Region IX, Family & Youth Services Bureau
  • Sissie Hadjiharambous, University of Tennessee Sworps
  • Maya Hering, Program Specialist, Region VIII, Family & Youth Services Bureau
  • Christopher Holloway, Program Manager, Central Office, Family & Youth Services Bureau
  • Jenessa Hunter, Valley Youth House
  • Niki Lee, Program Specialist, Region V, Family & Youth Services Bureau
  • Kirstin London, Looking Glass Community Services
  • Andrea Meyers, Program Specialist, Region III, Family & Youth Services Bureau
  • Lee Osipchak, National Runaway Safeline
  • Alicia Parks, Program Specialist, Region IV, Family & Youth Services Bureau
  • Phillip Ringwood, DIAL/SELF
  • Eric Rolen, Youth Services of Tulsa
  • Sara Volz Rogers, Center for Youth
  • Benjamin Saldana, Youth Advocate
  • Kathy Sauve, Lutheran Social Services of Minnesota
  • Nicole Stuemke, Covenant House Alaska
  • Fonda Thompson, Open Arms Inc.
  • Betsy Vidlak, Community Action Partnership of Western Nebraska
  • Pauletta Red Willow, Maggie’s House, Youth Works

RHYTTAC Staff